Is Live Gfree Sea Salt Brown Rice Crisps Gluten Free?

Description
Mild savory profile and an airy, crisp texture that breaks cleanly; commonly eaten straight as a snack, often chosen for quick portability, paired with spreads or cheese, used for scooping dips, or added to lunchboxes and salads. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch and flavor, though some find pieces fragile sometimes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain brown ric flour
- glu free oat fiber
whole grain brown ric flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild savory profile and an airy, crisp texture that breaks cleanly; commonly eaten straight as a snack, often chosen for quick portability, paired with spreads or cheese, used for scooping dips, or added to lunchboxes and salads. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch and flavor, though some find pieces fragile sometimes.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RIC FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), WHOLE GRAIN CORN, BRO FLAXSEEDS, GOLDEN FLAXSEEDS, GLU FREE OAT FIBER, CHIA SEEDS, QUINOA, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT.
Check Live Gfree Sea Salt Brown Rice Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Live Gfree Sea Salt Brown Rice Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Flake, Dried


