Is Live Gfree Sea Salt Brown Rice Crisps Oat Free?

Description
Mild savory profile and an airy, crisp texture that breaks cleanly; commonly eaten straight as a snack, often chosen for quick portability, paired with spreads or cheese, used for scooping dips, or added to lunchboxes and salads. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch and flavor, though some find pieces fragile sometimes.
Why it's not oat free
- glu free oat fiber
glu free oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild savory profile and an airy, crisp texture that breaks cleanly; commonly eaten straight as a snack, often chosen for quick portability, paired with spreads or cheese, used for scooping dips, or added to lunchboxes and salads. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch and flavor, though some find pieces fragile sometimes.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RIC FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), WHOLE GRAIN CORN, BRO FLAXSEEDS, GOLDEN FLAXSEEDS, GLU FREE OAT FIBER, CHIA SEEDS, QUINOA, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT.
Check Live Gfree Sea Salt Brown Rice Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Live Gfree Sea Salt Brown Rice Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Flake, Dried


