Is Livegfree, Animal Cookies, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (Corn Flour, Soy Flour, Potato Flour, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Palm Oil, Arrowroot Flour, Corn Starch, Honey, Canola Oil, Egg Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors
Check Livegfree, Animal Cookies, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Livegfree, Animal Cookies, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Livegfree, Animal Cookies, Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


