Is LIVEGFREE, GLUTEN FREE COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi sweet chocolate chips
semi sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), POTATO STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check LIVEGFREE, GLUTEN FREE COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIVEGFREE, GLUTEN FREE COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
LIVEGFREE, GLUTEN FREE COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


