Is LiveGFree Gluten Free Plain English Muffins Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Gluten Free Flour (brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Soy Flour, Sorghum Flour, Potato Flour, Corn Flour), Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Dry Yeast, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains: Soy.
Check LiveGFree Gluten Free Plain English Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LiveGFree Gluten Free Plain English Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnacking


