Is LiveGFree Gluten Free Plain English Muffins Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy flour
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Gluten Free Flour (brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Soy Flour, Sorghum Flour, Potato Flour, Corn Flour), Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Dry Yeast, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains: Soy.
Check LiveGFree Gluten Free Plain English Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LiveGFree Gluten Free Plain English Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


