Is LiveGfree Spinach & Cheese Tortelloni Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
- egg
- whole egg
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough: Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Flax Seed, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono Delta-lactone (acidifier), Spinach Flakes. Filling: Ricotta Cheese (whey, Whole Milk, Sweet Cream, Culture, Vinegar, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Potato Flakes, Spinach Flakes, Salt, Black Pepper. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check LiveGfree Spinach & Cheese Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LiveGfree Spinach & Cheese Tortelloni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


