Is LiveGfree Spinach & Cheese Tortelloni Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- egg
- milk
- whole egg
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- mozzarella cheese
- enzymes
- glucono delta-lactone
- xanthan gum
- +6 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough: Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Flax Seed, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono Delta-lactone (acidifier), Spinach Flakes. Filling: Ricotta Cheese (whey, Whole Milk, Sweet Cream, Culture, Vinegar, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Potato Flakes, Spinach Flakes, Salt, Black Pepper. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check LiveGfree Spinach & Cheese Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LiveGfree Spinach & Cheese Tortelloni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


