Is LIVELY LEMON GREEN TEA BAGS, LIVELY LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN TEA, ROSEHIP, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON PEEL, LEMONGRASS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check LIVELY LEMON GREEN TEA BAGS, LIVELY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIVELY LEMON GREEN TEA BAGS, LIVELY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Tea · Dried


