Is LIVELY SPICY DILL PICKLE HOT SAUCE, LIVELY SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural dill flavor
natural dill flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS (PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), DISTILLED VINEGAR, RICE STARCH, NATURAL DILL FLAVOR, GARLIC, DILL WEED, CUCUMBERS, CANE SUGAR.
Check LIVELY SPICY DILL PICKLE HOT SAUCE, LIVELY SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIVELY SPICY DILL PICKLE HOT SAUCE, LIVELY SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


