Is LIVER CHEESE WRAPPED IN PORK FAT Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pork Liver, Pork, Pork Fat, Non-fat Dry Milk, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavorings, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite
Check LIVER CHEESE WRAPPED IN PORK FAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIVER CHEESE WRAPPED IN PORK FAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIVER CHEESE WRAPPED IN PORK FAT is available at 2 retailers
IGAMeijer
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep


