Is Liverwurst, Fine Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, PORK LIVER, WATER, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT SODIUM CITRATE, ONION POWDER, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ASCORBIC ACID, FLAVOUR, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Liverwurst, Fine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liverwurst, Fine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Liverwurst, Fine is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinos
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


