Is Liverwurst, Fine Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork liver
  • pork

pork liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, PORK LIVER, WATER, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT SODIUM CITRATE, ONION POWDER, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ASCORBIC ACID, FLAVOUR, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Liverwurst, Fine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liverwurst, Fine is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinos

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking