Is Liverwurst, Herb Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Liver, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Herbs, Spices And Spice Extractives, Onion Powder, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Flavour, Sodium Nitrite
Check Liverwurst, Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liverwurst, Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Liverwurst, Herb is available at 4 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinos
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
MeatySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep


