Is Liverwurst Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork flavor
- bacon
- pork
- pork livers
- diglycerides
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK LIVERS, PORK, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICE EXTRACTS), BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, PORK FLAVOR (NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE
Check Liverwurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liverwurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Liverwurst is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice


