Is Living Intentions Organic Activated Sprouted Trail Mix Spicy Mango -- 7 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw cashews
  • almonds & cashews
  • spouted almonds

raw cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spouted Almonds, Mango, Raw Cashews, Goji Berries, Green Raisins, Sultanas, Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Currants, Sprouted Sunflower Seeds, Himalayan Crystal Salt And Habanero, Certified Organic Contains Almonds & Cashews, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Amazonian Peanuts And Soy

Check Living Intentions Organic Activated Sprouted Trail Mix Spicy Mango -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Living Intentions Organic Activated Sprouted Trail Mix Spicy Mango -- 7 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostSpud CaAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep