Is Living Intentions Organic Activated Superfood Cereal Blueberry Blast -- 9 oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
- nopal cactus fiber
- prebiotic fiber blend
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Buckwheat Sprouts, Gluten Free Oats, Currants, Coconut Palm Sugar, Coconut, Blueberies, Banana, Sorghum Flakes, Concord Grape Juice, Sunflower Sprouts, Sunflower Oil, Golden Flax Meal, Prebiotic Fiber Blend (Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Blue Agave Cactus Inulin, Baobab Fruit, Nopal Cactus Fiber, Yacon Root, Green Banana), Coconut Palm Nectar, Puffed Buckwheat, Berry Superfood Blend (Maqui Berry, Acai Berry, Eldeberry, Camu Camu), Himalayan Crystal Salt, Certified Organic, Contains Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Amazonian Peanuts And Soy, Contains Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Amazonian Peanuts And Soy
Check Living Intentions Organic Activated Superfood Cereal Blueberry Blast -- 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Living Intentions Organic Activated Superfood Cereal Blueberry Blast -- 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Where to buy
Living Intentions Organic Activated Superfood Cereal Blueberry Blast -- 9 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


