Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Living Raw Organic Truffles Gluten Free Coconut Karma -- 1.64 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Agave, Organic Coconut, Organic Vanilla, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Allergy Warning: May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts Or Other Allergens, Caution: May Contain Hard Pieces, Allergy Warning: May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts Or Other Allergens, Caution: May Contain Hard Pieces

Check Living Raw Organic Truffles Gluten Free Coconut Karma -- 1.64 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Living Raw Organic Truffles Gluten Free Coconut Karma -- 1.64 oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostGluten Free Mall

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking