Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Living Raw Organic Truffles Gluten Free Darkest Cacao -- 1.59 oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Agave, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Vanilla, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Allergy Warning: May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts Or Other Allergens, Caution: May Contain Hard Pieces, Allergy Warning: May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts Or Other Allergens, Caution: May Contain Hard Pieces

Check Living Raw Organic Truffles Gluten Free Darkest Cacao -- 1.59 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Living Raw Organic Truffles Gluten Free Darkest Cacao -- 1.59 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostGluten Free MallAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? Living Raw Organic Truffles Gluten Free Darkest Cacao -- 1.59 oz | Spoonful