Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Living Raw Organic Truffles Gluten Free Darkest Cacao -- 1.59 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Agave, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Vanilla, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Allergy Warning: May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts Or Other Allergens, Caution: May Contain Hard Pieces, Allergy Warning: May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts Or Other Allergens, Caution: May Contain Hard Pieces

Check Living Raw Organic Truffles Gluten Free Darkest Cacao -- 1.59 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Living Raw Organic Truffles Gluten Free Darkest Cacao -- 1.59 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostGluten Free MallAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegetarian? Living Raw Organic Truffles Gluten Free Darkest Cacao -- 1.59 oz | Spoonful