Is Living Seedful Gluten Free & Organic Original Pure Grain Rolls Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water*, Gluten Free Oat Flakes, Sunflower Seeds, Brown Linseeds, Golden Linseeds, Rapeseed Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Millet Seeds, Psyllium Fibre, Milled Brown Linseeds, Apple Cider Vinegar, Himalayan Salt*, *Permitted Non Organic Ingredients
Check Living Seedful Gluten Free & Organic Original Pure Grain Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Living Seedful Gluten Free & Organic Original Pure Grain Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Living Seedful Gluten Free & Organic Original Pure Grain Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


