Is Living Seedful Gluten Free & Organic Original Pure Grain Rolls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water*, Gluten Free Oat Flakes, Sunflower Seeds, Brown Linseeds, Golden Linseeds, Rapeseed Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Millet Seeds, Psyllium Fibre, Milled Brown Linseeds, Apple Cider Vinegar, Himalayan Salt*, *Permitted Non Organic Ingredients
Check Living Seedful Gluten Free & Organic Original Pure Grain Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Living Seedful Gluten Free & Organic Original Pure Grain Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Living Seedful Gluten Free & Organic Original Pure Grain Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


