Is Living Seedful Organic Loaf Slices Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes
  • gluten free oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gluten Free Oat Flakes, Sunflower Seeds, Brown Linseeds, Golden Linseeds, Rapeseed Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Millet Seeds, Psyllium Fibre, Milled Brown Linseeds, Apple Cider Vinegar, Himalayan Salt .* Permitted Non Organic Ingredients. Contains: Oat Flakes.

Check Living Seedful Organic Loaf Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Living Seedful Organic Loaf Slices is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go