Is Living Vinaigrette Pink Peppercorn Honey Yuzu Vinaigrette Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fair Trade Coconut, Sugar, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Dried Bell Pepper, Yuzu Juice, Honey, Peppercorns, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid. Contains: Coconut.
Check Living Vinaigrette Pink Peppercorn Honey Yuzu Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Living Vinaigrette Pink Peppercorn Honey Yuzu Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
ORGANIC HONEY GINGER VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, HONEY GINGER VINAIGRETTE
Kettle Brand Sea Salt With A Hint Of Pink Peppercorn
HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH A BARREL AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR, HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Vinaigrette Strawberry Yuzu
Where to buy
Living Vinaigrette Pink Peppercorn Honey Yuzu Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


