Is Living Vinaigrette Pink Peppercorn Honey Yuzu Vinaigrette Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fair Trade Coconut, Sugar, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Dried Bell Pepper, Yuzu Juice, Honey, Peppercorns, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid. Contains: Coconut.
Check Living Vinaigrette Pink Peppercorn Honey Yuzu Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Living Vinaigrette Pink Peppercorn Honey Yuzu Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
ORGANIC HONEY GINGER VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, HONEY GINGER VINAIGRETTE
Kettle Brand Sea Salt With A Hint Of Pink Peppercorn
HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH A BARREL AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR, HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Vinaigrette Strawberry Yuzu
Where to buy
Living Vinaigrette Pink Peppercorn Honey Yuzu Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


