Is ORGANIC HONEY GINGER VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, HONEY GINGER VINAIGRETTE Vegan?

Description
Sweet, bright and mildly spicy flavor with a warm, aromatic zing; smooth, slightly viscous texture that pours and clings to greens. Commonly used as salad dressing, marinade, glaze, or dipping sauce. Customer reviews note balanced sweetness, versatility, and consistency, while some comment it can be noticeably sweet for certain tastes.
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- xanthan gum
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, bright and mildly spicy flavor with a warm, aromatic zing; smooth, slightly viscous texture that pours and clings to greens. Commonly used as salad dressing, marinade, glaze, or dipping sauce. Customer reviews note balanced sweetness, versatility, and consistency, while some comment it can be noticeably sweet for certain tastes.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Canola Oil, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Honey, Organic Light Brown Sugar, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Ginger Powder, Citric Acid, Organic Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum.
Check ORGANIC HONEY GINGER VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, HONEY GINGER VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC HONEY GINGER VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, HONEY GINGER VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC HONEY GINGER VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, HONEY GINGER VINAIGRETTE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


