Is Living Vinaigrette Pink Peppercorn Honey Yuzu Vinaigrette Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fair Trade Coconut, Sugar, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Dried Bell Pepper, Yuzu Juice, Honey, Peppercorns, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid. Contains: Coconut.
Check Living Vinaigrette Pink Peppercorn Honey Yuzu Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Living Vinaigrette Pink Peppercorn Honey Yuzu Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
ORGANIC HONEY GINGER VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, HONEY GINGER VINAIGRETTE
Kettle Brand Sea Salt With A Hint Of Pink Peppercorn
HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH A BARREL AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR, HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Vinaigrette Strawberry Yuzu
Where to buy
Living Vinaigrette Pink Peppercorn Honey Yuzu Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


