Is Living Well Nutraceuticals Heal-n-Soothe Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • systemic enzyme blend

systemic enzyme blend

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Systemic Enzyme Blend, Protease Am, Bromelain, Protease 6.0, Alkaline Protease, Papain, Boswellia Serrata Extract (resin), Citrus Bioflavonoids Complex, Ginger Root Extract, Yucca Root, Turmeric Rhizome, Alpha-lipoic Acid, Rutin, Devil's Claw Root Extract

Check Living Well Nutraceuticals Heal-n-Soothe Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go