Is LIVRELIEF PAIN RELIEF CREAM - 50G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • glycerin

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rutin 0,4%, Aqua, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cera Alba, Cetearyl Olivate, Argania Spinosa Kernal Oil, Sorbitan Olivate, Calendula Officinals Flow Extract, Ethoxydiglycol, Xanthan Gum, Phytate, Benzoic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Malaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf, Delivera

Check LIVRELIEF PAIN RELIEF CREAM - 50G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIVRELIEF PAIN RELIEF CREAM - 50G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go