Is Livwell Plant Protein Vanilla Flavor Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (organic sprouted brown rice, organic yellow peas, organic sacha inchi, organic hemp), organic vanilla bean, organic coconut sugar, organic cinnamon, xanthan gum (for mixing), pink sea salt, organic stevia.
Check Livwell Plant Protein Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Livwell Plant Protein Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


