Is Lizano 700 mL - 4 pack Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, salt, mixed vegetable paste, sweetener (molasses), modified corn starch, spices, acidulant (acetic acid), ground hot chili, hydrolyzed vegetable protein, preservative (sodium benzoate).

Check Lizano 700 mL - 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lizano 700 mL - 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping