Is Lizi's Granola Gluten Free Nuts & Seeds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- hazelnut
- cashew nut
- walnut
- hazelnut pieces
- almond pieces
- walnut pieces
- cashew nut pieces
- desiccated coconut
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flakes (62%), Rapeseed Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Seeds (6%) [sunflower, Pumpkin, Golden Linseed], Nuts (6%) [cashew Nut Pieces, Walnut Pieces, Almond Pieces, Hazelnut Pieces], Fructose, Black Treacle, Chicory Fibre. Contains Cashew Nut, Walnut, Almond and Hazelnut.
Check Lizi's Granola Gluten Free Nuts & Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lizi's Granola Gluten Free Nuts & Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


