Is Lizis Low Sugar Nuts & Seeds Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (65%), Rapeseed Oil, Seeds (8%) [ Pumpkin, Sunflower ], Nuts (7%) [ Whole Almonds, Hazelnut Pieces ], Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine ], Malted Barley Flour, Sunflower Oil), Toasted Coconut Chips, Black Treacle, Agave Syrup
Check Lizis Low Sugar Nuts & Seeds Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lizis Low Sugar Nuts & Seeds Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
About this product
Cereal · Granule


