Is Lizi's Low Sugar Granola Maple and Pecan 400g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wholegrain oat flakes
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (72%), Rapeseed Oil, Nuts (5%) [ Pecan Nut Pieces, Whole Almonds ], Seeds [3%] [Sunflower, Pumpkin], Maple Syrup (2%), Chicory Fibre, Toasted Coconut Chips, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine], Malted Barley Flour, Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Agave Syrup

Check Lizi's Low Sugar Granola Maple and Pecan 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lizi's Low Sugar Granola Maple and Pecan 400g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go