Is Lizi's Mango Macadamia Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oat flakes

wholegrain oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (55%), Rapeseed Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Fructose, Chicory Fibre, Macadamia Nut Pieces (5%), Seeds (4.5%) [Golden Linseed, Pumpkin, Sunflower], Black Treacle, Concentrated Apple Juice, Freeze-Dried Mango Pieces (1%), Mango Pur�e (0.8%), Natural Flavouring

Check Lizi's Mango Macadamia Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lizi's Mango Macadamia Granola is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackTopping
Oat Free? Lizi's Mango Macadamia Granola | Spoonful