Is Lizi's Mango Macadamia Granola Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wholegrain oat flakes

wholegrain oat flakes

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (55%), Rapeseed Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Fructose, Chicory Fibre, Macadamia Nut Pieces (5%), Seeds (4.5%) [Golden Linseed, Pumpkin, Sunflower], Black Treacle, Concentrated Apple Juice, Freeze-Dried Mango Pieces (1%), Mango Pur�e (0.8%), Natural Flavouring

Check Lizi's Mango Macadamia Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lizi's Mango Macadamia Granola is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackTopping
Wheat Free? Lizi's Mango Macadamia Granola | Spoonful