Is LL REGENERATION CLEANSING MILK - 150ML Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 8 ingredients that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • panthenyl ethyl ether
  • lecithin
  • cetyl palmitate
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • +4 more

panthenyl ethyl ether

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Polyglyceryl-6 Stearate, Sorbitan Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Lauryl Glucoside, Sorbitol, Phenoxyethanol, Glycine Soja Oil (Soybean), Sucrose Cocoate, Stearic Acid, Aroma (Fragrance), Palmitic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Xanthan Gum, Arginine, Alcohol, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Echinacea Angustifolia Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Lauryl Lactate, Coumarin, Linalool, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Lecithin, Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract (Sage), Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract (Matricaria), Cetyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Phytantriol, Bisabolol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract, Pyridoxine Tripalmitate, Citric Acid

Check LL REGENERATION CLEANSING MILK - 150ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

LL REGENERATION CLEANSING MILK - 150ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky