Is LL REGENERATION CLEANSING MILK - 150ML Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Polyglyceryl-6 Stearate, Sorbitan Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Lauryl Glucoside, Sorbitol, Phenoxyethanol, Glycine Soja Oil (Soybean), Sucrose Cocoate, Stearic Acid, Aroma (Fragrance), Palmitic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Xanthan Gum, Arginine, Alcohol, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Echinacea Angustifolia Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Lauryl Lactate, Coumarin, Linalool, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Lecithin, Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract (Sage), Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract (Matricaria), Cetyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Phytantriol, Bisabolol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract, Pyridoxine Tripalmitate, Citric Acid

Check LL REGENERATION CLEANSING MILK - 150ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LL REGENERATION CLEANSING MILK - 150ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky