Is LL REGENERATION NIGHT CREAM - 50ML Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butyrospermum parkii butter
butyrospermum parkii butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil (Sesame), Glycine Soja Oil (Soybean), Glyceryl Stearate, Lauryl Lactate, Cetyl Palmitate, Behenyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (Shea), Cera Alba (Beeswax), Squalane, Glycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Brassica Campestris Sterols (Rapeseed), Alcohol, Panthenol, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Aroma (Fragrance), Daucus Carota Sativa Root Extract (Carot), Bisabolol, Phytantriol, Retinyl Palmitate, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Arginine, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Pyridoxine Tripalmitate, Xanthan Gum, Ethylhexylglycerin, Echinacea Angustifolia Extract, Chondrus Crispus Powder (Carrageenan), Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract (Sage), Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract (Matricaria), Tocopherol, Coumarin, Linalool, Lecithin, Amyl Cinnamal, Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Beta-carotene, Eugenol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Citric Acid
Check LL REGENERATION NIGHT CREAM - 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LL REGENERATION NIGHT CREAM - 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LL REGENERATION NIGHT CREAM - 50ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


