Is LL REGENERATION NIGHT CREAM - 50ML Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • cera alba
  • beeswax
  • cetyl palmitate
  • lecithin
  • xanthan gum
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • retinyl palmitate
  • +8 more

caprylic/capric triglyceride

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil (Sesame), Glycine Soja Oil (Soybean), Glyceryl Stearate, Lauryl Lactate, Cetyl Palmitate, Behenyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (Shea), Cera Alba (Beeswax), Squalane, Glycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Brassica Campestris Sterols (Rapeseed), Alcohol, Panthenol, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Aroma (Fragrance), Daucus Carota Sativa Root Extract (Carot), Bisabolol, Phytantriol, Retinyl Palmitate, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Arginine, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Pyridoxine Tripalmitate, Xanthan Gum, Ethylhexylglycerin, Echinacea Angustifolia Extract, Chondrus Crispus Powder (Carrageenan), Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract (Sage), Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract (Matricaria), Tocopherol, Coumarin, Linalool, Lecithin, Amyl Cinnamal, Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Beta-carotene, Eugenol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Citric Acid

Check LL REGENERATION NIGHT CREAM - 50ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LL REGENERATION NIGHT CREAM - 50ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application