Is LL REGENERATION NIGHT CREAM - 50ML Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl palmitate
- ascorbyl palmitate
- retinyl palmitate
- brassica campestris sterols
- panthenyl ethyl ether
- +4 more
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil (Sesame), Glycine Soja Oil (Soybean), Glyceryl Stearate, Lauryl Lactate, Cetyl Palmitate, Behenyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (Shea), Cera Alba (Beeswax), Squalane, Glycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Brassica Campestris Sterols (Rapeseed), Alcohol, Panthenol, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Aroma (Fragrance), Daucus Carota Sativa Root Extract (Carot), Bisabolol, Phytantriol, Retinyl Palmitate, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Arginine, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Pyridoxine Tripalmitate, Xanthan Gum, Ethylhexylglycerin, Echinacea Angustifolia Extract, Chondrus Crispus Powder (Carrageenan), Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract (Sage), Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract (Matricaria), Tocopherol, Coumarin, Linalool, Lecithin, Amyl Cinnamal, Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Beta-carotene, Eugenol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Citric Acid
Check LL REGENERATION NIGHT CREAM - 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LL REGENERATION NIGHT CREAM - 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LL REGENERATION NIGHT CREAM - 50ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


