Is Lloyds Barbecue Pig Beach World Champion Classic BBQ Sauce Pulled Pork Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shredded Cooked Pork (pork, Water, Seasoning [sugar, Salt, Paprika, Spices, Onion Powder, Spice Extractives {including Extractives Of Celery Seed}, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprikaj, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Seasoning [yeast Extract, Citrus Extract], Sugar), Sauce (natural Ketchup Tomato Concentrate (water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder], Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Honey, Tomato Paste, Apple Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce [distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices {celery}, Tamarind], Tamari Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar], Molasses, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Cayenne Pepper, Natural Flavor). Contains: Soy.

Check Lloyds Barbecue Pig Beach World Champion Classic BBQ Sauce Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingSandwichTopping