Is Lloyds Barbecue Pig Beach World Champion Classic BBQ Sauce Pulled Pork Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shredded Cooked Pork (pork, Water, Seasoning [sugar, Salt, Paprika, Spices, Onion Powder, Spice Extractives {including Extractives Of Celery Seed}, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprikaj, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Seasoning [yeast Extract, Citrus Extract], Sugar), Sauce (natural Ketchup Tomato Concentrate (water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder], Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Honey, Tomato Paste, Apple Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce [distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices {celery}, Tamarind], Tamari Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar], Molasses, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Cayenne Pepper, Natural Flavor). Contains: Soy.

Check Lloyds Barbecue Pig Beach World Champion Classic BBQ Sauce Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingSandwichTopping