Is Lloyds Barbecue Pig Beach World Champion Classic BBQ Sauce Pulled Pork Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shredded Cooked Pork (pork, Water, Seasoning [sugar, Salt, Paprika, Spices, Onion Powder, Spice Extractives {including Extractives Of Celery Seed}, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprikaj, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Seasoning [yeast Extract, Citrus Extract], Sugar), Sauce (natural Ketchup Tomato Concentrate (water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder], Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Honey, Tomato Paste, Apple Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce [distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices {celery}, Tamarind], Tamari Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar], Molasses, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Cayenne Pepper, Natural Flavor). Contains: Soy.
Check Lloyds Barbecue Pig Beach World Champion Classic BBQ Sauce Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lloyds Barbecue Pig Beach World Champion Classic BBQ Sauce Pulled Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Niman Ranch, Pork Pulled Cooked Barbecue Sauce, 14 Ounce
Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbecue Sauce
Seasoned Pulled Pork in Bourbon Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


