Is Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbecue Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
- whiskey
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ork, Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Onion, Salt, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Spices, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Whiskey, Caramel Color, Chili Pepper. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond
About this product
Meat · Pouch


