Is Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbecue Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ork, Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Onion, Salt, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Spices, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Whiskey, Caramel Color, Chili Pepper. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond
About this product
Meat · Pouch


