Is Lloyd's Seasoned & Smoked Original BBQ Sauce Baby Back Pork Ribs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked pork babyback ribs
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
cooked pork babyback ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cooked pork babyback ribs, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of vinegar, seasoning rub (sugar, spices, salt, paprika, dextrose, garlic powder, cocoa powder processed with alkali, tamarind extract (corn syrup, prune juice concentrate, extractives tamarind, water, tartaric acid, caramel color, citric acid, molasses), tocopherols, sunflower oil, natural flavors), molasses, tocopherols, sunflower oil, natural flavors, seasoning blend (modified cornstarch, salt, chili pepper, onion powder, paprika, garlic powder, sodium benzoate , spices, erythorbic acid, natural smoke flavor), salt, sugar, modified cornstarch, natural smoke flavoring, sodium phosphates, flavoring
Check Lloyd's Seasoned & Smoked Original BBQ Sauce Baby Back Pork Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lloyd's Seasoned & Smoked Original BBQ Sauce Baby Back Pork Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lloyd's Seasoned & Smoked Original BBQ Sauce Baby Back Pork Ribs is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


