Is LMNT Citrus Salt Electrolyt Drink Mix Pescatarian?

Description
Zesty citrus with a pronounced salty finish, offering a bright, tangy flavor profile. Fine powdered texture dissolves readily in water, producing a smooth, easily mixable drink. Commonly used before, during, or after exercise, for travel or hangover relief; reviews note its bold saltiness and convenient single-serve packaging and portability benefits.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty citrus with a pronounced salty finish, offering a bright, tangy flavor profile. Fine powdered texture dissolves readily in water, producing a smooth, easily mixable drink. Commonly used before, during, or after exercise, for travel or hangover relief; reviews note its bold saltiness and convenient single-serve packaging and portability benefits.
Ingredients
Salt (Sodium Chloride). Citric Acid, Magnesium Malate, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check LMNT Citrus Salt Electrolyt Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LMNT Citrus Salt Electrolyt Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


