Is LMNT Electrolyte Drink Mix, Variety Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This variety pack contains bold, fruit-forward powdered drink mixes that dissolve into water with a generally smooth but occasionally slightly grainy texture; users commonly mix them for workouts, travel, or rehydration, and reviews frequently mention strong, salty-forward flavor profiles, varying flavor preference, and reliable dissolving when stirred across flavor types.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt (Sodium Chloride), Citric Acid, Magnesium Malate, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check LMNT Electrolyte Drink Mix, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LMNT Electrolyte Drink Mix, Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
AcidicSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go