Is L'mon Sparkling Lemon & Grapefruit 12 x 330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grapefruit flavouring
- natural flavouring
- natural lemon-lime flavouring
natural grapefruit flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water 74,8%, Fruit Juice From Concentrate 24,8% (Apple 16%, Grapefruit 5,7%, Lemon 3,1%), Natural Lemon-lime Flavouring, Natural Grapefruit Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides From A Natural Source - Stevia Extract), Naturally Occurring Sugars, Sweetened With An Extract From Stevia Leaf
Check L'mon Sparkling Lemon & Grapefruit 12 x 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'mon Sparkling Lemon & Grapefruit 12 x 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
L'mon Sparkling Lemon & Grapefruit 12 x 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


